100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver

Overview

  • 100Gbps hot pluggable transceiver in QSFP28 form factor
  • Optical connectivity based on integrated MPO connector
  • Supports 100 Gbps high speed interconnects up to 500m over eight single-mode fibers, four per direction
  • Built in digital diagnostics – Transmitter Power Monitoring (TPM) and Receive Signal Strength Indicator (RSSI) Monitoring
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Operating case temperature range of 0 to 70°C

Key Features

  • Based on Industry standard QSFP28 baseline specifications
  • Typical power dissipation: 2.7W
  • Single 3.3V power supply

Applications

  • Data Center Interconnections
  • 100GBASE Ethernet links

Request Information