100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver

Overview

  • 100Gbps hot pluggable transceiver in QSFP28 form factor
  • Optical connectivity based on two SMF LC connectors
  • Optical engine combining uncooled 4 X 25Gbps CWDM DFB lasers with integrated MUX/DeMUX
  • Built in digital diagnostics – Transmitter Power Monitoring (TPM) and Receive Signal Strength Indicator (RSSI)
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Based on 100G CWDM4 MSA baseline requirement and QSFP28 baseline specifications

Key Features

  • Supports up to 100Gb/s data rate links
  • Typical power dissipation: 2.7W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Management interface complies with SFF-8636 MSA

Applications

  • Data Center Interconnections
  • 100GBASE Ethernet links
  • 100GE Enterprise switch and routers
  • Carrier grade 100GE core routers
  • Point-to-point and ring applications


Request Information

Full Product Specification:

Mail to: info@color-chip.com,
Subject: Request for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Product Specification

Reliability Report: